Who must comply with Title II and Section 504? | AudioEye
Resources Home / Frequently Asked Questions - Who must comply with Title II and Section 504?

Who must comply with Title II and Section 504?

All public entities must comply with Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Each state and local government’s services, activities, and programs that are provided to the public must be accessible. Even if a state and local program is not funded by or receives financial assistance from the federal government, it must still comply with ADA under Title II.